Belén MarteBariloche · Patagonia
Product Owner · Product Designer · Product builder con IA 000
ES / EN
Belén Marte
AI product builder Bariloche, Patagonia

Belén Marte

Product Owner · Product Designer Scroll
AboutBariloche · UTC−3

I design and manage human-centred digital products, focused on product design, ownership and research.

I’m a T-shaped product builder: deep in product, with a background in graphic design and marketing, daily use of AI and products of my own. That mix lets me connect design, business and technology within one team.

Focus
Product Design 5–6 years
Product Ownership Roadmap · prioritisation
UX Research From interview to decision
Design Systems Built and maintained
SaaS B2B Dashboards and data-heavy products
Also
Marketing 5 years leading brand, digital campaigns and landing pages in travel.
Research Grounded in Anthropology. Interviews, usability tests, audits and metrics.
Visual design Degree in Graphic & Advertising Design. Identity, UI and interaction.
AI & no-code Claude Code, Cursor, v0 and Kiro day to day. AI-powered flows.
Technical Technical fluency: reading prod, not writing it. CloudWatch logs to debug user issues, tracing event flows in Lambda and EventBridge, email delivery checks in SES, querying data in S3 and MongoDB. Basic HTML/CSS.
Founder Always looking for solutions and experimenting. Co-founder of Flowtur.
(01) ApproachProduct Design · Ownership · Strategy

Idesign,decideandbuilddigitalproducts,fromresearchtoproduction.

(01)

Research before design

My Anthropology background shapes how I listen. Interviews, tests and metrics before deciding.

(02)

Product and design at one table

As Product Owner and designer, I prioritise for people and for the business.

(03)

AI as part of the process

I use AI every day to research, prototype and speed up delivery with the team.

(04)

From idea to production

I stay with development and QA until what we build actually works.

Case studies

Behance Behance
Project
Compliance Software
Industry
Cybersecurity
Scope
Research, UX/UI Design
Index
01 / 04

Compliance Software

GDPR compliance
01 — Compliance SoftwareCompliance module
Kriptos
Buscar área, usuario, estación, documento
AB
Home
REPORTS
Explore
Key Risk Indicator
Compliance
MANAGEMENT
Licenses
Integrations
Configuration
ComplianceSetupHelp
Environments:✓Windows✓OneDrive✓GSuite✓Sharepoint✓FileserverLast 30 days Download
Personal data detected
231k
▲ 34%vs previous month
Files with personal data
2k
▲ 29%vs previous month
›
Rules where detected
8
▼ 34%vs previous month
Files with rules
128
▲ 2%vs previous month
›
Total economic value
$ 12,000.00
▼ 34%vs previous month
›
Data Risk Score
87%
High risk
iHow do we calculate it?
Files with Personal Data by Sensibility Levels
PublicInternal useRestrictiveConfidential
PII343,243
CC256,542
OLIs232,542
Credit Card Type
Visa38%Mastercard30%Diners18%American Express14%
✓PII✓CC✓OLIs
Data ⌄Total data ⌄Total files ⌄Data risk score ⌄
Name432,12332388%
Email address431,21130280%
Government-issued ID number212,12428976%
Addresses202,34227576%
Phone number183,23426464%
Bank account numbers172,34124353%
Income records201,22336548%
Financial transactions592,32112044%
Debit card number201,23423140%
Risk:HighMediumLow
Critical UsersCritical AreasCritical Files
User ⌄Files with personal data ⌄Files with high risk ⌄Files with medium risk ⌄Files with low risk ⌄User Risk Score ⌄
Marvin McKinney10,0005,0005,000087%
Brooklyn Simmons10,0004,0004,0002,00084%
Floyd Miles8,0004,0004,000080%
Cameron Williamson7,0003,0001,0003,00074%
Darlene Robertson6,0003,0003,000063%
Savannah Nguyen5,0002,0001,0001,00052%
Arlene McCoy3,0002,0001,000050%
Ralph Edwards3,0001,0001,0001,00047%
Kristin Watson2,0001,00001,00044%
Setup · Data rules
Data rules form in the Kriptos Compliance dashboard
Files with personal data by risk
Risk:HighMediumLow
Data risk score
Data Risk Score
87%
High risk
iHow do we calculate it?

Designed to help companies comply with data regulations like GDPR, the interface simplifies risk assessment through intuitive navigation, clear data visualization, and engaging gamification elements.

Adoption
+35%
Retention
+25%
Industry
Cybersecurity
Project
GatherLeads
Industry
Martech
Scope
Research, Product Ownership
Index
02 / 04

GatherLeads

Marketing SaaS
02 — GatherLeadsPipeline editor
GatherLeads
Space: Chevrolet BM
Automotive leads Draft Publish
1Top funnel - Prospecting
Add sources to this stage
Complete✓
2Mid funnel - Nurturing
Add sources to this stage
Complete✓
3Bottom funnel - Traffic
Add sources to this stage
Complete✓
4Bottom funnel - HubSpot
Add sources to this stage
Incomplete!
+ Add stage
Hubspot
1. Access token (API KEY)
34234ddf2ssdx23sds4
2. Pipeline selection
HUBSPOT
Select
Sales✓
3. Stage selection
HUBSPOT
Select
Stage 1✓
4. Check connection
Test
Sources per stage
Stage 2
Mid funnel - Nurturing
Sources
Meta+
TikTok+
GatherLeads BDC+
Traffic module+
Web+
Google Ads+

I defined the strategy and optimized processes for a marketing SaaS, improving efficiency and data-driven decision-making.

Role
Product Owner
HQ
Quito
Industry
Martech
Project
Travel Tech
Industry
Tourism
Scope
UX Audit, Product Design
Index
03 / 04

Travel Tech

Digital solutions
03 — Travel TechResponsive · Long scroll
Travel Tech website in a desktop browser
Travel Tech site on mobile
Grid of travel packages with destinations and prices

Led product strategy for Travel Tech solutions, enhancing booking experiences through user research, design, and scalable, customer-focused digital tools.

Experience
6+ years
Focus
Booking
Industry
Tourism
Project
Kriptos
Industry
Cybersecurity
Scope
User Research, UX/UI Design
Index
04 / 04

Kriptos

Data security
04 — KriptosHi-Fi · Figma →︎ live DOM
Kriptos: Document distribution by sensitivity level, per environment and area.
Kriptos: Global search across documents, hosts and areas, with filters.
Kriptos: Manual file relabelling, with activity history.
Kriptos: Custom reports with filters, columns and templates.
Close-up · Sensitivity distribution
Close-up: document distribution by sensitivity level
Close-up · Activity history
Close-up: activity history of a file
01
Classification
Document distribution by sensitivity level, per environment and area.
02
Search
Global search across documents, hosts and areas, with filters.
03
Relabelling
Manual file relabelling, with activity history.
04
Explore
Custom reports with filters, columns and templates.

Redesigned the UX for Kriptos, enhancing data leak prevention through automated document classification.

Focus
Reporting
HQ
Miramar, FL
Industry
Cybersecurity
InnovationEntrepreneur

Innovation

I’m constantly looking for solutions and experimenting. Some of those ideas become products.

Belén Marte presenting Flowtur at the Capital Semilla final, Río Negro Entrepreneurs Program 2026
+60
+80
+40
9:41
Explore Bariloche
1.240 pts
For today
Bosque de Arrayanes
Nature · 2,4 km
Check-inLlao Llao +40
+60 pts
Colonia Suiza
Food
Own venture · Bariloche

Flowtur

An app that rewards visitors for exploring places off the usual tourist circuit.

3rd place · Capital Semilla Río Negro 2026
flowtur.com flowtur.com

Design →︎ marketing
→︎ product

EducationDesignMarketingProductFounder
2009
Education
Anthropology
Universidad Nacional de Río Negro

Two years that shaped how I research.

2012
Design
Graphic & Advertising Design
Universidad Provincial de Córdoba

Degree, 2012–2015.

2014
Design
Designer
Cis Group

First formal design role, B2B telecom.

2015
Marketing
Product Marketing
Delfos Tour

Brand, campaigns, landing pages and e-commerce, 2015–2020.

2020
Product
Postgraduate in Experience Design
Universidad Nacional de La Plata

The move from marketing to product.

2020
Product
UX/UI Designer
Tinkin

Apps and platforms in fintech, healthtech, edtech and travel, 2020–2023.

2024
Product
UX Consultant
Kriptos

B2B cybersecurity. Reporting redesign.

2024
Product
Product Designer
CarConnect

+30% onboarding conversion on the Volkswagen Ecuador app.

2024
Product
Product Designer & Product Owner
GatherLeads

Today. With a Tech Lead, three developers and a QA.

Now
Founder
Co-founder
Flowtur

Product, design and marketing end to end.

AI stack & tools2026
Belén Marte working on a laptop beside a projection screen
Fig. 02Building with AI

I use AI every day to research, prototype and build.

Design & AI
FigmaClaude CodeCursorv0KiroClaude DesignAI DLCGrok Bot
Research & delivery
FigJamFramerMazeMiroGoogle AnalyticsHotjarUXCamJiraClickUpNotion
Technical · reading prod
CloudWatchLambdaEventBridgeSESS3MongoDBHTML/CSS

How I can help

Full-time or per project
Track AFull-time · remote · UTC−3

On your team

Product Owner / Product Manager01
Product Designer (UX/UI)02
Growth and product ops03
Service design and AI/no-code04
Talk about a role Talk about a role
Track BFreelance · per project or contract

On your project

Discovery and UX research01
UX/UI design and design systems02
AI-assisted MVPs and prototypes03
Usability audits04
Tell me about it Tell me about it
ContactBariloche · UTC−3

Let’s talk.

Product roles and selected projects

If you’re building a digital product or hiring for your team, get in touch.